Get Quote
 
 
Gainers Losers Latest NAV Scheme Profile  
 

Mutual Fund GAINERS

  • Option :
  • Category :
  •  
As on 16 Aug 2017
You can view the list of Top Gainers.
Scheme NameLatest NAV (Rs.)Return (%)
1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Months 1 Year 2 Years 3 Years
HDFC Equity ... 9.97703.034.06-0.270.000.000.000.000.00
HDFC Equity ... 9.96303.024.02-0.400.000.000.000.000.00
Escorts Powe... 26.87691.423.760.623.0121.9934.3321.0820.06
Escorts Powe... 26.07661.423.760.633.0420.1732.3120.1519.38
ICICI Pruden... 12.64001.363.440.47-2.026.1315.120.000.00
ICICI Pruden... 12.41001.313.420.32-2.365.3513.540.000.00
HDFC Small C... 38.91901.123.60-2.750.8919.5327.2218.2121.92
HDFC Small C... 37.20601.123.59-2.840.6018.8525.7316.7620.44
Axis Equity ... 9.97000.912.050.000.000.000.000.000.00
Axis Equity ... 9.96000.801.940.000.000.000.000.000.00
HDFC Infrast... 19.96900.803.85-4.30-2.0913.8422.027.5710.78
HDFC Infrast... 19.23100.803.84-4.36-2.2913.4121.076.699.73
Escorts Infr... 8.16880.793.972.810.5911.8022.608.327.78
Escorts Infr... 8.19130.783.972.900.6711.9022.718.377.87
SBI Small & ... 46.33500.783.761.456.0718.6932.7419.3831.46
SBI Small & ... 48.70340.783.771.536.3319.2634.1520.8933.16
Birla Sun Li... 16.17000.744.930.932.2114.4421.1217.4619.36
Sahara Star ... 24.70520.744.37-0.26-2.8214.5522.5618.4714.53
Sahara Star ... 26.51330.744.37-0.25-2.7914.6122.7318.1714.16
Sundaram Equ... 15.41180.711.390.873.387.697.326.265.76
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
806.00 -0.86 114,501
807.45 -0.73 10,236
269.25 -1.27 3,452,974
269.25 -1.14 222,287
105.30 0.53 6,252,193
105.30 0.72 798,887
2,825.85 -0.82 152,160
2,820.70 -1.05 4,805
1,185.85 -0.12 371,390
1,188.00 -0.01 32,591
22,037.95 -1.22 20,311
22,061.30 -1.04 651

TOP MF News

Mutual funds managers pumped more than Rs 30,000 crore in the stock markets during April-July of the current fiscal due to strong ...

Company News

Usha Martin Education & Solutions engaged in educational support services on Thursday said Manoj Kumar Vijay and Nitin Sharma have...