Get Quote
 
 
 

Weightage

As on Apr 28, 2017 4:01PM
Company NameClosing Price (Rs.)Market Capitalization (Rs.Cr)Weight In Index %
TATA CONSULTANCY 1,448.40283,483.899.01
RELIANCE INDS. 823.60265,969.118.46
ONGC 307.95263,466.328.38
ITC LTD. 330.15260,879.028.29
COAL INDIA LTD. 303.10191,449.006.09
HDFC BANK 657.55156,572.454.98
INFOSYS 2,447.60140,550.044.47
SBI 2,043.90139,809.704.44
HDFC 833.90129,020.474.10
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 595.60128,796.854.09
ICICI BANK 1,091.00125,876.044.00
NTPC 147.00121,208.333.85
BHARTI AIRTEL 291.45110,679.013.52
SUN PHARMA. 971.10100,565.363.19
TATA MOTORS LTD. 297.1094,778.343.01
L&T 1,438.3588,577.162.81
WIPRO LTD 341.1084,033.222.67
MAHI. & MAHI 982.9060,348.171.91
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 1,826.9052,864.461.68
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 1,538.2546,467.471.47
BHARAT HEAVY ELE 180.6544,215.891.40
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 294.3537,337.631.18
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2,132.1036,210.831.15
12
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
890.10 0.81 303,683
888.80 0.77 22,304
244.00 -1.65 1,879,173
244.10 -1.51 197,174
85.40 -1.50 6,949,719
85.45 -1.44 850,189
2,864.00 -0.07 136,681
2,868.35 0.27 10,227
1,144.75 0.88 654,230
1,144.00 0.89 52,852
22,991.60 2.08 12,765
22,929.15 1.52 3,263

TOP Market News

The key domestic benchmark indices continued to reel under pressure during the late noon trading session on broad based selling as...

Company News

Cement company Kesoram Industries Ltd on Friday reported its standalone net loss at Rs 74.51 crore for the fourth quarter ended Ma...