Get Quote
 
 
 

Weightage

As on Aug 18, 2017 3:59PM
Company NameClosing Price (Rs.)Market Capitalization (Rs.Cr)Weight In Index %
TATA CONSULTANCY 1,448.40283,483.899.01
RELIANCE INDS. 823.60265,969.118.46
ONGC 307.95263,466.328.38
ITC LTD. 330.15260,879.028.29
COAL INDIA LTD. 303.10191,449.006.09
HDFC BANK 657.55156,572.454.98
INFOSYS 2,447.60140,550.044.47
SBI 2,043.90139,809.704.44
HDFC 833.90129,020.474.10
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 595.60128,796.854.09
ICICI BANK 1,091.00125,876.044.00
NTPC 147.00121,208.333.85
BHARTI AIRTEL 291.45110,679.013.52
SUN PHARMA. 971.10100,565.363.19
TATA MOTORS LTD. 297.1094,778.343.01
L&T 1,438.3588,577.162.81
WIPRO LTD 341.1084,033.222.67
MAHI. & MAHI 982.9060,348.171.91
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 1,826.9052,864.461.68
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 1,538.2546,467.471.47
BHARAT HEAVY ELE 180.6544,215.891.40
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 294.3537,337.631.18
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2,132.1036,210.831.15
12
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
796.55 -1.17 207,648
796.50 -1.36 39,668
270.15 0.33 2,175,670
269.65 0.15 228,061
103.65 -1.57 6,181,540
103.70 -1.52 559,537
2,811.35 -0.51 128,913
2,815.70 -0.18 5,138
1,169.95 -1.34 399,176
1,171.70 -1.37 35,626
22,034.00 -0.02 8,709
22,012.45 -0.22 991

TOP Market News

The Indian equity benchmarks ended lower on Friday, tracking bearish cues from Asian markets, as terrorist attack in Spain and con...

Company News

Bajaj Electricals EPC (TLT) division has bagged an order worth Rs 391.45 crore from Transmission Corporation of Telangana. The sai...