Home >> Market >> Weightage
 
Get Quote
 
 
 

Weightage

As on Mar 24, 2017 9:44AM
Company NameClosing Price (Rs.)Market Capitalization (Rs.Cr)Weight In Index %
TATA CONSULTANCY 1,448.40283,483.899.01
RELIANCE INDS. 823.60265,969.118.46
ONGC 307.95263,466.328.38
ITC LTD. 330.15260,879.028.29
COAL INDIA LTD. 303.10191,449.006.09
HDFC BANK 657.55156,572.454.98
INFOSYS 2,447.60140,550.044.47
SBI 2,043.90139,809.704.44
HDFC 833.90129,020.474.10
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 595.60128,796.854.09
ICICI BANK 1,091.00125,876.044.00
NTPC 147.00121,208.333.85
BHARTI AIRTEL 291.45110,679.013.52
SUN PHARMA. 971.10100,565.363.19
TATA MOTORS LTD. 297.1094,778.343.01
L&T 1,438.3588,577.162.81
WIPRO LTD 341.1084,033.222.67
MAHI. & MAHI 982.9060,348.171.91
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 1,826.9052,864.461.68
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 1,538.2546,467.471.47
BHARAT HEAVY ELE 180.6544,215.891.40
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 294.3537,337.631.18
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2,132.1036,210.831.15
12
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
891.00 1.13 138,145
889.00 0.91 15,569
205.90 -0.29 352,286
205.35 -0.56 32,675
87.80 0.86 511,396
87.90 0.74 99,215
2,862.00 -0.14 21,516
2,863.05 -0.06 421
1,015.50 0.71 93,993
1,010.50 0.29 7,478
22,993.60 0.05 726
22,903.95 -0.30 26

TOP Market News

The key domestic benchmarks opened higher in the morning trading session amid positive trading across Asian markets. Traders also ...

Company News

State-owned electricity generater NTPC Ltd on Thursday said it has commissioned three units of different projects namely 20 MW uni...