Home >> Market >> Weightage
 
Get Quote
 
 
 

Weightage

As on Jan 18, 2017 12:00AM
Company NameClosing Price (Rs.)Market Capitalization (Rs.Cr)Weight In Index %
TATA CONSULTANCY 1,448.40283,483.899.01
RELIANCE INDS. 823.60265,969.118.46
ONGC 307.95263,466.328.38
ITC LTD. 330.15260,879.028.29
COAL INDIA LTD. 303.10191,449.006.09
HDFC BANK 657.55156,572.454.98
INFOSYS 2,447.60140,550.044.47
SBI 2,043.90139,809.704.44
HDFC 833.90129,020.474.10
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 595.60128,796.854.09
ICICI BANK 1,091.00125,876.044.00
NTPC 147.00121,208.333.85
BHARTI AIRTEL 291.45110,679.013.52
SUN PHARMA. 971.10100,565.363.19
TATA MOTORS LTD. 297.1094,778.343.01
L&T 1,438.3588,577.162.81
WIPRO LTD 341.1084,033.222.67
MAHI. & MAHI 982.9060,348.171.91
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 1,826.9052,864.461.68
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 1,538.2546,467.471.47
BHARAT HEAVY ELE 180.6544,215.891.40
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 294.3537,337.631.18
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2,132.1036,210.831.15
12
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
926.10 2.25 319,644
925.10 2.06 40,432
188.95 0.59 2,435,356
188.55 0.35 202,731
86.90 1.11 7,922,410
86.95 1.34 1,213,221
2,699.70 -1.07 161,391
2,704.30 -0.94 13,247
941.15 0.68 430,941
940.95 0.63 33,501
21,100.90 -1.47 12,980
21,096.80 -1.51 5,878

TOP Market News

The key domestic benchmark indices pared the early gains but continued to trade in green during the late noon trading session supp...

Company News

Drug firm Zydus Cadila today said it has received approval from the US health regulator to market methotrexate tablets a chemother...