Home >> Market >> Weightage
 
Get Quote
 
 
 

Weightage

As on Dec 02, 2016 12:00AM
Company NameClosing Price (Rs.)Market Capitalization (Rs.Cr)Weight In Index %
TATA CONSULTANCY 1,448.40283,483.899.01
RELIANCE INDS. 823.60265,969.118.46
ONGC 307.95263,466.328.38
ITC LTD. 330.15260,879.028.29
COAL INDIA LTD. 303.10191,449.006.09
HDFC BANK 657.55156,572.454.98
INFOSYS 2,447.60140,550.044.47
SBI 2,043.90139,809.704.44
HDFC 833.90129,020.474.10
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 595.60128,796.854.09
ICICI BANK 1,091.00125,876.044.00
NTPC 147.00121,208.333.85
BHARTI AIRTEL 291.45110,679.013.52
SUN PHARMA. 971.10100,565.363.19
TATA MOTORS LTD. 297.1094,778.343.01
L&T 1,438.3588,577.162.81
WIPRO LTD 341.1084,033.222.67
MAHI. & MAHI 982.9060,348.171.91
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 1,826.9052,864.461.68
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 1,538.2546,467.471.47
BHARAT HEAVY ELE 180.6544,215.891.40
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 294.3537,337.631.18
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2,132.1036,210.831.15
12
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
924.35 -2.14 168,731
924.15 -2.12 10,886
182.05 -3.24 1,875,276
182.40 -3.00 151,670
74.70 -3.68 17,264,782
74.75 -3.73 1,920,151
2,701.35 0.24 220,351
2,702.45 0.64 18,365
872.95 -2.77 790,966
873.05 -2.75 58,373
20,361.65 -0.10 10,905
20,330.65 -0.16 1,846

TOP Market News

The Indian benchmark indices ended on bearish note for the second straight session on Friday, dragged by auto, financials, consume...

Company News

The Reserve Bank of India has today notified that Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs)/Foreign Portfolios Investors (FPIs) can n...