Home >> Market >> Volume Shockers
 
Get Quote
 
 
 

Volume Shockers

As on Mar 24, 2017 9:38AM 
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)%ChangeLast Volume (Nos.)Avg Volume (Nos.)Change (Rs.)
SINCLAIRSHOTELS 394.002.03134261789647.85
HSIL LTD. 327.000.8391411361572.70
VARDHMAN CONCRETE 11.400.005000500.00
S H KELKAR & COMPANY 313.001.131003007115903.50
PRESSMAN ADVERTISING 64.155.425574142725563.30
SEQUENT SCIENTIFIC 132.003.81789024104364.85
WHITE ORGANIC AGRO 48.154.791206250272492.20
BALKRISHNA PAPER MIL 70.00-0.574224339976-0.40
SREI INFRASTRUCTURE 85.45-3.566844796166700-3.15
CROWN TOURS 32.50-4.9798400027725-1.70
INSECTICIDES (INDIA) 542.050.45380378128092.45
DHANLAXMI FABRIC 35.254.9161062151.65
ORGANIC COATINGS 17.600.002767217810.00
GENESYS INT.CORP. 194.001.84488335328163.50
MALU PAPER MILLS 28.209.943034322122.55
SYNTHIKO FOILS 16.800.0080008810.00
SHRIRAM EPC LTD. 29.308.92113313141652.40
CIMMCO 85.2015.922243023487211.70
AMRAPALI FINCAP LTD. 68.85-3.378040013680-2.40
APL APOLLO TUBES 1,120.402.2377097613254124.50
COSMO FILMS 388.952.69240514242908110.20
TEAMLEASE SERVICE 958.50-0.578039114578-5.50
PTC INDUSTRIES 288.953.191539028048.95
12345
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
890.60 1.08 120,508
890.80 1.11 14,561
205.90 -0.29 152,879
205.95 -0.27 30,122
87.55 0.57 316,856
88.00 0.86 90,605
2,865.35 -0.02 14,325
2,865.05 0.01 386
1,014.00 0.56 76,037
1,015.75 0.81 6,616
22,880.00 -0.44 328
22,968.55 -0.02 23

TOP Market News

The key domestic benchmarks opened higher in the morning trading session amid positive trading across Asian markets. Traders also ...

Company News

State-owned electricity generater NTPC Ltd on Thursday said it has commissioned three units of different projects namely 20 MW uni...