Get Quote
 
 
 

Volume Shockers

As on Aug 17, 2017 3:58PM 
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)%ChangeLast Volume (Nos.)Avg Volume (Nos.)Change (Rs.)
HUHTAMAKI PPL 236.100.8544956367518872.00
DQ ENTERTAINMENT (IN 12.946.9448881558216390.84
FERVENT SYNERGIES L 21.900.00149112259570.00
DR. LAL PATHLABS LTD 809.150.42403814721273.40
BHAGIRADHA CHEMI 195.0514.73915341637025.05
EMAMI LTD. 1,090.65-2.5830425555781-28.90
LINDE INDIA 423.801.48276945507846.20
PUDUMJEE INDUSTRIES 14.8019.83345317644622.45
WALLFORT FINANCI 77.209.974270481167.00
FUTURISTIC SOLUTIONS 39.75-1.851095208-0.75
INDIAN HOTELS CO 126.300.2716460493184910.35
SIBAR AUTO PARTS 15.501.90348680.29
GREAT EASTERN 388.653.132135234272311.80
AARVEE DENIMS AN 32.359.8421267444338102.90
AK SPINTEX L 41.15-4.853556726-2.10
PINCON LIFESTYLE 36.551.246848371444600.45
FLEXITUFF INTERNATIO 82.10-2.2092772019-1.85
DOLPHIN OFFSHORE ENT 92.6018.262588005650514.30
JINDAL DRILLING 168.957.5041816949611.80
TOKYO PLAST INTE 138.6019.431370313165422.55
ACE SOFTWARE E 18.40-4.6664851503-0.90
BANARAS BEADS LI 51.50-1.43204284740-0.75
SOMANY CERAMICS LTD. 794.202.8225441597821.80
12345
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
806.00 -0.86 114,501
807.45 -0.73 10,236
269.25 -1.27 3,452,974
269.25 -1.14 222,287
105.30 0.53 6,252,193
105.30 0.72 798,887
2,825.85 -0.82 152,160
2,820.70 -1.05 4,805
1,185.85 -0.12 371,390
1,188.00 -0.01 32,591
22,037.95 -1.22 20,311
22,061.30 -1.04 651

TOP Market News

The Indian equity benchmarks ended marginally higher in choppy trade on Thursday, undermining firm cues from Asian peers, as IT an...

Company News

The company reported standalone net profit during the quarter stood at Rs 0.38 crore compared to net loss of Rs 2.71 crore in the ...