Get Quote
 
 
 

Volume Shockers

As on Apr 28, 2017 4:01PM 
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)%ChangeLast Volume (Nos.)Avg Volume (Nos.)Change (Rs.)
GREYCELLS EDUCATION 28.904.90100050173221.35
GARNET INTERNATIONAL 649.95-1.14153512785-7.55
AMAL LTD. 138.80-4.7018062233386-6.85
HIKAL LTD. 210.50-0.2619012935810-0.55
CHEMBOND CHEMICA 244.3018.441572393077238.05
CROWN TOURS 21.901.862003039600.40
HESTER BIOSCIENCES L 841.652.0128249560716.65
UNITED BREWERIES LTD 767.75-0.9945794991129-7.75
HDFC 1,537.05-1.932640142532018-30.30
TRANSWARRANTY FINANC 13.9019.93100837203492.31
INDIA FINSEC LTD. 14.99-4.2759001193-0.67
SADBHAV INFRASTRUCTU 100.05-0.24310196371-0.25
T NADU NEWSPRINT 297.750.10307492634240.30
NALIN LEASE FINA 19.014.05100051210120.74
SUPER SALES INDIA 643.15-0.856239213172-5.55
KAMA HOLDINGS LTD. 3,170.553.49111072423107.20
BLUE COAST HOTELS L 142.00-1.664155909-2.40
NIRLON 211.504.7584668185369.60
FEDERAL BANK 107.4513.587231034158977812.85
KOKUYO CAMLIN 98.206.39358191801625.90
MAHINDRA CIE AUTO 244.508.613241627325019.40
DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS 243.6519.999754220940.60
KAMADGIRI FASHION 92.6513.5440226928511.05
12345
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
890.10 0.81 303,683
888.80 0.77 22,304
244.00 -1.65 1,879,173
244.10 -1.51 197,174
85.40 -1.50 6,949,719
85.45 -1.44 850,189
2,864.00 -0.07 136,681
2,868.35 0.27 10,227
1,144.75 0.88 654,230
1,144.00 0.89 52,852
22,991.60 2.08 12,765
22,929.15 1.52 3,263

TOP Market News

The key domestic benchmark indices continued to reel under pressure during the late noon trading session on broad based selling as...

Company News

Cement company Kesoram Industries Ltd on Friday reported its standalone net loss at Rs 74.51 crore for the fourth quarter ended Ma...