Home >> Market >> Volume Shockers
 
Get Quote
 
 
 

Volume Shockers

As on Feb 23, 2017 4:01PM 
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)%ChangeLast Volume (Nos.)Avg Volume (Nos.)Change (Rs.)
CINDRELLA HOTELS 27.50-4.182502-1.20
MATHEW EASOW RES 44.35-3.8024002272-1.75
INCEPTUM ENTERPRISES 12.200.0010090.00
BETEX INDIA LTD. 52.60-2.14677114-1.15
BRAHMAPUTRA INFRA 26.652.301133821800.60
COASTAL ROADWAYS 30.00-1.64500100-0.50
KAJARIA CERAMICS 562.80-1.591329233269717-9.15
TEAMLEASE SERVICE 861.10-0.097119614581-0.85
ECLERX SERVICES 1,351.85-0.7819317939765-10.75
ORIENTAL CARBON 862.250.8351316108257.15
RAVI KUMAR DISTILLER 13.1219.27180315385342.12
FIEM INDUSTRIES 971.25-1.536474713978-15.10
STEEL STRIPS INFRAST 13.00-4.41155633435-0.60
INTL. DATA MANGT 21.000.00920.00
ADLABSENTERTAINMENT 88.2511.0727366266143298.80
THYROCARE TECH. 709.45-0.339695221979-2.40
BAJAJ ELECTRICAL 262.000.21420674960860.55
ATISHAY L 68.551.9395152219741.30
CHOICE INTERNATI 49.30-1.59423509954-0.80
LAKSHMI PRECN.SC 40.752.132500058860.85
KRITI INDUSTRIES 40.009.58291467694573.50
ORIENTAL TRIMEX 10.715.004272581025180.51
EDELWEISS FIN. SER 135.005.42446746210746886.95
12345
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
845.70 -0.39 382,669
846.45 -0.35 15,643
184.45 2.53 4,030,414
184.25 2.45 346,615
90.55 -2.11 12,335,146
90.60 -1.95 747,894
2,814.10 0.51 605,474
2,812.05 0.44 12,766
1,071.50 0.63 1,400,697
1,070.40 0.60 69,624
21,990.90 -0.32 21,905
21,976.00 -0.42 891

TOP Market News

The Indian equity benchmarks rallied for the sixth straight session on Thursday, but were off day's high due to selling pr...

Company News

Piramal Group flagship firm Piramal Enterprises Ltd (PEL) on Thursday said that it has entered into partnership with Ivanho Cambri...