Get Quote
 
 
 

Volume Shockers

As on Jun 22, 2017 12:00AM 
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)%ChangeLast Volume (Nos.)Avg Volume (Nos.)Change (Rs.)
GINI SILK MILLS 416.004.00687620816.00
HIND. HARDY SPIC 117.65-0.307350540-0.35
RR FINANCIAL CONSULT 11.93-4.94114689-0.62
SMIFS CAPITAL MA 48.00-3.612150213-1.80
MANAS PROPERTIES 365.000.275220055801.00
VAARAD VENTURES 18.00-0.283200459-0.05
HATSUN AGRO PROD 593.452.462777894688014.25
IFB INDUSTRIES 750.0511.971178022050280.20
TERA SOFTWARE 80.5019.793935156915613.30
POWER MECH PROJECTS 585.05-1.599641816953-9.50
IFB AGRO INDUS 468.7015.971156082060764.55
NARAYANA HRUDAYALAYA 307.10-2.52696291124974-7.95
TRIVENI TURBINE 140.151.11224165404271.55
GENESYS INT.CORP. 189.4012.973331066023521.75
GATEWAY DISTRIPARKS 260.000.73334859612841.90
MARICO LTD. 313.60-0.821717692314512-2.60
IIFL HOLDINGS 609.950.518844141622513.15
ORACLE FINANCIAL SER 3,675.800.5530415568820.20
TULIVE DEVELOPERS LT 163.202.00200383.20
GODFREY PHILIPS 1,278.653.582108554095044.30
WHIRLPOOL OF IND 1,123.251.5849053954917.50
VADILAL INDUS. 846.805.08711291403841.00
DFM FOODS LIMI 1,416.901.223638907252517.20
12345
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
849.75 0.93 591,602
847.60 0.68 18,544
257.30 -1.15 3,234,463
257.40 -1.21 183,433
93.40 -0.32 6,118,660
93.20 -0.53 663,663
2,845.70 1.00 223,966
2,840.45 0.69 15,569
1,154.75 -1.14 312,362
1,154.30 -1.17 30,973
24,286.40 0.25 11,720
24,277.00 -0.09 797

TOP Market News

The key domestic benchmark indices continued to hover in red during the late noon trading session tracking weak cues from the glob...

Company News

Drug firm Wockhardt today said it has settled an ongoing lawsuit over supply contract for a product with Teva Pharmaceuticals. The...