Get Quote
 
 
 

Volume Shockers

As on Nov 21, 2017 3:59PM 
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)%ChangeLast Volume (Nos.)Avg Volume (Nos.)Change (Rs.)
APPU MARKETING 58.55-1.935015076-1.15
NATRAJ PROTEINS 29.950.5050220.15
KAJARIA CERAMICS 720.401.085311761197267.70
IITL PROJECTS 20.904.7650020.95
GSS INFOTECH 26.9510.003853446156492.45
TCI DEVELOPERS LTD. 470.008.0516441435.00
MYSTIC ELECTRONICS 50.10-4.932042-2.60
KG PETROCHEM LTD. 126.005.001986226.00
BENARES HOTELS 1,080.80-1.75205025-19.20
ACTION FINANCIAL 10.49-1.9655000806-0.21
VARUN BEVERAGES LTD. 492.00-0.883460776014-4.35
GREAT EASTERN 384.302.22571106115028.35
KOTIA ENTERPRISES 29.30-1.681301602787-0.50
JK LAKSHMI CEMENT L 398.70-2.3853230111734-9.70
BKM INDUSTRIES 41.8010.0030769880053.80
INDOCO REMEDIES 269.952.371058573277706.25
CUBEX TUBINGS LT 30.604.976200916891.45
SHREE CEMENT 17,021.00-2.8726802826-502.05
BHARAT GEARS 195.9510.67275188872418.90
THYROCARE TECH. 677.851.07259898387.20
RAP MEDIA 10.420.001715570.00
BAJAJ CORP LTD. 460.201.585912320457.15
L&T FINANCE HOLDINGS 179.05-4.7912342609440516-9.00
12345
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
803.55 -0.14 325,485
805.00 0.15 10,245
245.70 4.31 6,369,579
245.50 4.25 378,798
114.75 -0.17 11,545,276
114.75 -0.17 535,695
3,300.25 1.80 218,921
3,294.00 1.58 7,886
710.10 1.87 1,107,251
711.75 2.00 106,987
19,237.50 -0.72 17,382
19,200.00 -0.97 805

TOP Market News

Indian equity benchmarks ender higher on Tuesday, led by gains in blue-chip such as Reliance Industries, Sun Pharmaceutical Indust...

Company News

The company reported standalone net profit of Rs 0.61 crore for the quarter ended September 30 2017 as compared to Rs 0.31 crore i...