Get Quote
 
 
 

Volume Shockers

As on Feb 23, 2018 3:58PM 
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)%ChangeLast Volume (Nos.)Avg Volume (Nos.)Change (Rs.)
NAVNEET EDUCATION 133.003.549401421633854.55
FINOLEX INDUSTRI 637.001.9485417414927912.15
DABUR INDIA 329.050.6229822895238322.05
RANE HOLDINGS LTD. 2,559.35-1.15202043594-30.00
ASIAN TEA EXPORT 15.90-2.45154092743-0.40
NAVIN FLUORINE INTER 759.851.32250887454799.90
MAYUR UNIQUOTERS 504.20-0.4915343227890-2.50
GANESHA ECOSPHERE 339.25-0.047892214586-0.15
EIH LTD. 168.30-1.0251142196394-1.75
RAJKUMAR FORGE 38.40-4.95364966918-2.00
P&G HYGIENE&HEALTH 9,343.65-0.55100941935-51.75
IIFL HOLDINGS 736.95-4.2213743827155-32.50
LACTOSE (INDIA) 120.00-4.6113791227772-5.80
SAKTHI SUGARS 21.000.96148375302020.20
AI CHAMPDANY INDUSTR 33.40-4.841925396-1.70
FENOPLAST LTD 78.604.9321074343.70
VARDHMAN SPECIAL ST 167.5011.40698211440317.15
DYNAMATIC TECHNO 1,933.2020.00128002684322.20
SHREE RAMA NEWSPRINT 28.956.62182916386571.80
LORDS CHLORO ALKALI 64.20-1.235244511187-0.80
BROOKS LABORATORIES 94.600.7980101173170.75
ACCELYA KALE SOLUT 1,362.15-1.562580562-21.70
FORTIS MALAR HOSPITA 70.5517.583127846852010.55
12345
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
814.15 2.34 255,893
814.45 2.18 10,924
268.85 2.24 2,901,084
269.10 2.32 91,144
134.40 1.55 7,724,163
134.25 1.47 2,315,081
2,986.40 0.41 377,558
2,988.00 0.57 27,629
750.00 -0.82 833,265
750.70 -0.21 33,483
18,920.60 0.16 11,409
18,917.95 0.02 494

TOP Market News

The Indian equities ended on strong note in broad based rally on Friday, tracking firm cues from Asian peers, as investors shrugge...

Company News

The company reported standalone net profit of Rs 2.08 crore for the quarter ended December 31 2017 as compared to Rs 0.57 crore in...