Home >> Market >> Market Peformers
 
Get Quote
 
 
 

  • Exchange
  • Index
  • Option
  • Period
  •  
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Gain/LossUnder Performed By (%)
 OpenCloseDiff(%) 
Tata Steel 464.25390.7573.5018.8013.68
Tata Motors Ltd. 541.40466.1575.2516.1411.02
ITC Ltd. 259.75224.8034.9515.5410.42
Adani Ports & Speci 293.25262.9530.3011.526.40
Asian Paints Ltd. 973.85873.75100.1011.456.33
Power Grid Corpo 203.25182.4020.8511.436.31
Maruti Suzuki India 5,739.155,193.25545.9010.515.39
GAIL (India) Ltd. 474.45431.6042.859.924.80
Hindustan Unilever L 860.95790.9570.008.853.73
Coal India Ltd. 309.50288.1021.407.422.30
Bharti Airtel 316.35295.5020.857.051.93
NTPC 172.45161.1511.307.011.89
HDFC Bank 1,267.751,186.4581.306.851.73
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2,796.102,621.35174.756.661.54
L&T 1,419.651,336.9582.706.181.06
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
858.10 -1.44 591,694
861.20 -1.26 25,838
185.05 0.19 2,431,531
185.00 0.16 112,758
88.70 2.78 10,324,396
88.75 2.84 1,267,289
2,798.95 3.42 270,474
2,796.10 3.28 37,938
941.25 0.66 254,220
940.20 0.60 25,049
21,819.45 2.60 11,537
21,780.15 2.55 1,096

TOP Market News

The Indian equities settled the day on positive note ahead of expiry of January derivative contracts tomorrow and Union Budget tha...

Company News

TVS Motor Company Ltd one of India s leading two-wheeler maker on Tuesday reported an increase of 10.4 per cent in its standalone ...