Get Quote
 
 
 

  • Exchange
  • Index
  • Option
  • Period
  •  
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Gain/LossUnder Performed By (%)
 OpenCloseDiff(%) 
Bharti Airtel 497.50389.45108.0527.7424.96
Reliance Inds. 938.10820.45117.6514.3311.55
Coal India Ltd. 289.95256.9533.0012.8410.06
Tata Steel 711.35640.1571.2011.128.34
Mahi. & Mahi 1,367.051,259.35107.708.555.77
Sun Pharma. 540.25505.9034.356.784.00
NTPC 176.65166.0510.606.383.60
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1,061.95999.7062.256.223.44
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3,215.853,038.60177.255.833.05
Adani Ports & Speci 406.95388.0518.904.872.09
Infosys 939.65896.6543.004.792.01
Lupin Ltd. 1,036.70991.3045.404.571.79
ONGC 171.60164.457.154.341.56
HDFC Bank 1,862.651,798.9563.703.540.76
Tata Motors Ltd. 422.30408.2014.103.450.67
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
693.95 0.33 52,902
698.65 0.72 2,642
241.55 0.75 185,078
241.40 0.60 11,729
127.70 -0.39 308,941
128.05 -0.23 37,839
3,202.45 -0.47 10,773
3,210.00 -0.18 970
637.50 -0.38 78,957
636.55 -0.49 4,885
21,183.30 -0.47 594
21,210.00 -0.19 16

TOP Market News

The key domestic benchmark indices opened higher in the morning trading session amid positive cues from Asian peers. The markets a...

Company News

Trident world s largest terry towel manufacturer is looking to garner Rs 1 000 crore in sales from the home textiles business in t...