Get Quote
 
 
 

  • Exchange
  • Index
  • Option
  • Period
  •  
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Gain/LossUnder Performed By (%)
 OpenCloseDiff(%) 
ICICI Bank 317.60268.7048.9018.1914.51
Hindustan Unilever L 1,043.20904.80138.4015.2911.61
Hero MotoCorp 3,615.753,204.55411.2012.839.15
Tata Consultancy 2,619.952,329.10290.8512.488.80
Maruti Suzuki India 6,982.706,316.55666.1510.546.86
Wipro Ltd 534.95491.8043.158.775.09
ITC Ltd. 299.70276.2523.458.484.80
Bharti Airtel 369.55343.2526.307.663.98
Tata Motors Ltd. 475.45445.1030.356.813.13
Infosys 981.90926.0555.856.032.35
HDFC Bank 1,617.151,532.7584.405.501.82
Mahi. & Mahi 1,326.151,264.4561.704.871.19
Asian Paints Ltd. 1,112.351,068.4043.954.110.43
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
835.65 -4.41 1,862,271
834.85 -4.50 151,215
221.45 -3.93 4,210,918
221.45 -3.97 417,120
82.35 -2.43 9,006,094
82.30 -2.66 868,733
2,764.30 -2.15 307,723
2,771.55 -1.87 20,952
1,084.35 3.56 2,443,833
1,084.60 3.90 207,777
22,825.90 -1.36 14,687
22,795.80 -1.07 717

TOP Market News

Snapping two-day losses, the Indian equities ended on robust note in a broad-based rally on Thursday, tracking firm cues from Asia...

Company News

Bayer CropScience Ltd on Wednesday saw business taking a dip in Q4 as it has reported its standalone net loss after tax at Rs 36.1...