Home >> Market >> Market Peformers
 
Get Quote
 
 
 

  • Exchange
  • Index
  • Option
  • Period
  •  
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Gain/LossUnder Performed By (%)
 OpenCloseDiff(%) 
L&T 1,687.651,538.25149.409.719.20
Reliance Inds. 1,399.751,280.35119.409.328.81
GAIL (India) Ltd. 400.50375.3525.156.706.19
Power Grid Corpo 205.60193.5012.106.255.74
HDFC Bank 1,496.751,437.5059.254.123.61
NTPC 167.05161.505.553.432.92
HDFC 1,507.151,458.4548.703.332.82
SBI 282.15274.008.152.972.46
Hindustan Unilever L 906.20898.407.800.860.35
Maruti Suzuki India 6,203.606,163.9539.650.640.13
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
874.75 0.89 550,317
874.40 0.81 25,370
237.10 -1.25 4,537,956
236.90 -1.27 405,691
85.25 4.03 18,736,373
85.20 4.03 2,712,027
2,824.30 -0.25 169,580
2,823.90 -0.30 7,998
1,073.90 -0.76 414,806
1,077.80 -0.38 35,264
22,406.25 -0.85 7,336
22,388.80 -0.78 346

TOP Market News

Reversing initial gains, Indian equity benchmarks were trading in the negative territory during the afternoon session on Friday af...

Company News

ACC Ltd country s leading cement producer on Friday reported a fall of 8.9 per cent in it s consolidated net profit after taxes (P...