Get Quote
 
 
 

  • Exchange
  • Index
  • Option
  • Period
  •  
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Gain/LossUnder Performed By (%)
 OpenCloseDiff(%) 
Wipro Ltd 288.80268.6520.157.507.24
HDFC 1,758.151,653.15105.006.356.09
NTPC 176.85167.059.805.865.60
Hero MotoCorp 3,996.853,785.50211.355.585.32
HDFC Bank 1,767.151,682.5584.605.024.76
Infosys 1,021.15985.4035.753.623.36
Tata Consultancy 2,480.152,405.2574.903.112.85
Reliance Inds. 1,566.051,519.9046.153.032.77
Cipla 573.35559.4013.952.492.23
Adani Ports & Speci 390.25381.608.652.262.00
Bharti Airtel 416.55408.258.302.031.77
Power Grid Corpo 219.45215.404.051.881.62
Hindustan Unilever L 1,174.651,158.2016.451.421.16
Kotak Mahindra Bank 989.80977.5012.301.250.99
Maruti Suzuki India 7,606.807,555.4551.350.670.41
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
806.00 -0.86 114,501
807.45 -0.73 10,236
269.25 -1.27 3,452,974
269.25 -1.14 222,287
105.30 0.53 6,252,193
105.30 0.72 798,887
2,825.85 -0.82 152,160
2,820.70 -1.05 4,805
1,185.85 -0.12 371,390
1,188.00 -0.01 32,591
22,037.95 -1.22 20,311
22,061.30 -1.04 651

TOP Market News

The Indian equity benchmarks ended marginally higher in choppy trade on Thursday, undermining firm cues from Asian peers, as IT an...

Company News

Usha Martin Education & Solutions engaged in educational support services on Thursday said Manoj Kumar Vijay and Nitin Sharma have...