Get Quote
 
 
 

Price Shockers

  • Period
As on Jun 22, 2017 12:00AM 
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)Volume in (Nos.)Value (Rs.in Lakhs)Days%ChangePrevious Close
PUNJ. ALKALIE 25.0049104312471516.004.8524.0720.15
DHP INDIA LTD. 464.603809916931771.0088.8023.63375.80
ROTO PUMPS LTD 144.9540134258881916.0025.8521.70119.10
AMAL LTD. 136.95278603778574.0023.7520.98113.20
AMTEK AUTO LTD. 30.95299165192172532.005.3520.9025.60
ALMONDZ GLOBAL SECUR 20.60692011405881.003.4019.7717.20
SHREE RAJ.SYNTEX 14.8960851.002.3819.0212.51
PREMIERLTD. 36.151615466317676.005.7018.7230.45
IFB AGRO INDUS 468.7011560854362749.0073.3518.55395.35
TERA SOFTWARE 80.5039351531053564.0012.2517.9568.25
ATHENA CONSTRUCTIONS 33.00250082500.005.0017.8628.00
SHETRON LTD 62.001201257573021.009.2017.4252.80
BRIGHT BROTHERS 101.7015483216344597.0013.8515.7787.85
METALYST FORGINGS 43.7036592616355116.005.9515.7637.75
NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTU 31.7019898626294.004.2015.2727.50
VETO SWITCHGEARS & C 192.4038831073961880.0025.2015.07167.20
VIRAT INDUSTRIES 162.85239783944079.0020.8014.64142.05
ALCHEMIST 16.8517988301684.002.1514.6314.70
TAMILNADU PETROPROD 43.5024983210758691.005.5514.6237.95
SPENTA INTERNATIONAL 113.701701181158.0013.7013.70100.00
GENESYS INT.CORP. 189.4033310660771590.0022.7513.65166.65
SICAGEN INDIA 40.8527431611651562.004.7513.1636.10
BHAGWATI AUTO. 103.65197112099143.0011.6512.6692.00
12345
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
849.75 0.93 591,602
847.60 0.68 18,544
257.30 -1.15 3,234,463
257.40 -1.21 183,433
93.40 -0.32 6,118,660
93.20 -0.53 663,663
2,845.70 1.00 223,966
2,840.45 0.69 15,569
1,154.75 -1.14 312,362
1,154.30 -1.17 30,973
24,286.40 0.25 11,720
24,277.00 -0.09 797

TOP Market News

The key domestic benchmark indices continued to hover in red during the late noon trading session tracking weak cues from the glob...

Company News

Drug firm Wockhardt today said it has settled an ongoing lawsuit over supply contract for a product with Teva Pharmaceuticals. The...