Get Quote
 
 
 

Price Shockers

  • Period
As on Feb 26, 2018 9:02AM 
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)Volume in (Nos.)Value (Rs.in Lakhs)Days%ChangePrevious Close
PVV INFRA 24.8000.008.1548.9516.65
DYNAMATIC TECHNO 2319.8000.00702.4043.431617.40
FAIRDEAL FILAMEN 76.3000.0018.9032.9357.40
TARA JEWELS LTD. 16.451834393066923.003.9031.0812.55
VISHAL FABRICS LTD. 706.3059504204052.00152.0527.43554.25
JAIPRAKASHASSOCIATES 21.1000.004.4026.3516.70
ELIXIR CAPITAL 56.7000.0011.7026.0045.00
SINGER INDIA 57.0000.0011.0023.9146.00
KRITI NUTRIENTS 51.0000.008.7520.7142.25
SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES L 24.0000.004.1020.6019.90
ARCHIES LTD. 41.0000.006.9020.2334.10
VEER ENERGY & INFRAS 35.4500.005.5018.3629.95
FORTIS MALAR HOSPITA 71.5000.0010.8517.8960.65
BEEKAY STEEL INDUS 444.4000.0063.1516.56381.25
UJAAS ENERGY 22.9500.003.2016.2019.75
NTC INDUSTRIES 52.4510138533142.007.2516.0445.20
RADHE DEVELOPERS 21.3527141558903.002.9516.0318.40
REAL STRIPS 13.4500.001.8315.7511.62
JK AGRI GENETICS LTD 1319.9000.00179.0015.691140.90
LASA SUPERGENERICS 135.0000.0018.3015.68116.70
BULLISH BONDS & HOLD 78.9500.0010.7015.6868.25
TARINI INTERNATIONAL 29.90300089700.004.0515.6725.85
MARTIN BURN LTD. 48.8000.006.6015.6442.20
12345
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
814.15 2.34 255,893
815.50 0.13
268.85 2.24 2,901,084
270.00 0.33
134.40 1.55 7,724,163
136.65 1.79
2,986.40 0.41 377,558
.00 0.00
750.00 -0.82 833,265
.00 0.00
18,920.60 0.16 11,409
.00 0.00

TOP Market News

The Indian benchmark indices are set to open higher on Monday amid positive cues from other Asian peers. The Asian markets have op...

Company News

The company reported standalone net profit of Rs 6.03 crore for the quarter ended December 31 2017 as compared to Rs 17.34 crore i...