Get Quote
 
 
 

Price Shockers

  • Period
As on Dec 13, 2017 10:36AM 
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)Volume in (Nos.)Value (Rs.in Lakhs)Days%ChangePrevious Close
COMPETENT AUTOMO 294.2011049332507040.6091.7045.28202.50
VEERHEALTH CARE 15.3135484543260.044.3239.3110.99
ATLAS JEWELLERY 76.95190331464589.3520.1535.4856.80
SADHANA NITRO 99.25221272196104.7525.7535.0373.50
CENLUB INDUSTRIE 76.804444341299.2019.8034.7457.00
RASANDIK ENGG. 185.003450638250.0045.9533.05139.05
PRABHAT DAIRY 232.5027722764455277.5056.9532.44175.55
VIPUL ORGANICS 142.0081031150626.0033.3530.69108.65
SEASONS TEXTILES 25.6716819431743.736.0130.5719.66
TRANSWARRANTY FINANC 17.4329041506184.633.9429.2113.49
RAM INFO 45.90195089505.0010.2028.5735.70
SHRIRAM A M C 61.104368266884.8013.2027.5647.90
BPL LTD. 102.4062624464127385.6021.8527.1380.55
UCAL FUEL SYSTEM 248.05318907910314.5052.0526.56196.00
ASHOK ALCO-CHEM 123.00141111735653.0025.5526.2297.45
ENERGY DEVELOPME 28.25984402780930.005.7525.5622.50
PRIME SECURITIES 65.70946336217388.1012.9024.4352.80
ELNET TECHNOLOGI 190.1072071370050.7037.1024.25153.00
SPICE ISLANDS AP 25.0512590315379.504.8524.0120.20
STAR PAPER MILLS 290.0026925578083950.0055.9523.91234.05
KAMADGIRI FASHION 126.603998506146.8024.2523.69102.35
CHOICE INTERNATI 132.50172662287745.0025.3023.60107.20
WATERBASE LTD. 235.4540514095390213.0044.8523.53190.60
12345
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
775.15 0.49 78,446
774.20 0.44 1,375
242.35 -0.88 264,950
242.50 -0.72 7,955
114.60 0.70 3,811,890
114.60 0.66 318,137
3,164.05 -0.05 87,158
3,165.45 -0.10 2,398
689.90 -1.13 144,739
693.75 -0.52 13,992
20,077.70 0.63 3,227
20,037.40 0.56 172

TOP Market News

The Indian equities were trading lower with marginal losses in early morning trade on Wednesday, tracking mixed trend across globa...

Company News

The company reported standalone net profit of Rs 2.35 crore for the quarter ended September 30 2017 as compared to Rs 1.61 crore i...