Home >> Market >> Price Shockers New
 
Get Quote
 
 
 

Price Shockers

  • Period
As on Mar 27, 2017 4:01PM 
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)Volume in (Nos.)Value (Rs.in Lakhs)Days%ChangePrevious Close
CIMMCO 97.0044339543009315.0035.7558.3761.25
MODI RUBBER 69.35256131776261.5525.5558.3343.80
GTN TEXTILES 19.381026401989163.205.4939.5213.89
KANPUR PLASTI. 173.5037818965615791.5047.4537.64126.05
SACHETA METALS L 62.2535734122244477.2516.2535.3346.00
RISHIROOP L 57.1526274215015705.3014.3533.5342.80
KANANI INDUSTRIES LT 15.901804792869616.103.8832.2812.02
JYOTI 57.9010778624046.2013.9031.5944.00
STAR PAPER MILLS 187.00747291139743417.0043.7030.50143.30
CHEMTECH INDUSTRIAL 15.47880001361360.003.4228.3812.05
BALKRISHNA PAPER MIL 89.3550449345076449.5519.6528.1969.70
MANGAL CREDIT & FIN 53.501533398203636.5011.2526.6342.25
YASH PAPERS 41.1057586123667887.108.1524.7332.95
BHANSALI ENGG.PO 31.60165240552215998.006.0523.6825.55
LINC PEN & PLAST 315.604942515598530.0059.4523.21256.15
NITIN SPINNERS 118.8025401930177457.2021.6022.2297.20
ALKYL AMINES CHE 451.7510571547756751.2579.1521.24372.60
MALU PAPER MILLS 31.0017941556171.005.3520.8625.65
SPICEJET LTD. 100.65154895261559020791.9016.6019.7584.05
WEIZMANN 37.9512440472098.006.1519.3431.80
ZF STEERING GEAR 1391.153835053350602.50221.5018.941169.65
ITI 67.95102549169682113.4510.8018.9057.15
PUDUMJEE PAPER PRODU 25.502668516804700.503.9518.3321.55
12345
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
860.60 -1.75 326,554
860.80 -1.90 26,582
210.60 0.65 4,714,879
210.60 0.69 453,793
85.75 -1.83 8,776,245
85.85 -1.66 1,030,562
2,808.40 -1.22 242,914
2,813.35 -1.16 18,250
1,018.00 0.28 547,115
1,017.35 0.19 85,687
22,814.65 -0.69 11,885
22,848.00 -0.32 595

TOP Market News

Indian equity benchmarks trimmed some of the losses but continued to trade in the negative territory during the afternoon trade on...

Company News

Country s largest software exporter Tata Consultancy Services Ltd (TCS) on Friday said it has entered partnership with Loyola Inst...