Get Quote
 
 
 

Price Shockers

  • Period
As on Oct 19, 2017 12:00AM 
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)Volume in (Nos.)Value (Rs.in Lakhs)Days%ChangePrevious Close
OPTIEMUS INFRACOM 74.60712765350443.0027.0556.8947.55
IFB AGRO INDUS 656.803223320402563.00216.0049.00440.80
WELCAST STEELS 1273.459621210642.00414.4548.25859.00
POLO QUEEN INDUSTRIA 65.4532020944.0020.3545.1245.10
IRIS BUSINESS SERVIC 49.1023200011309200.0015.0544.2034.05
ORGANIC COATINGS 17.17465079840.005.2443.9211.93
AMULYA LEASING & 433.606506428229129.00129.6042.63304.00
PROVESTMENT SERVICES 35.00155054300.0010.1040.5624.90
KARMA ENERGY 50.85298551504396.0014.3539.3236.50
63 MOONS TECHNOLOGIE 151.9537055755819156.0037.7533.06114.20
SIL INVESTMENTS LTD. 329.153288110858288.0079.6531.92249.50
IOL CHEMICALS AND PH 63.5058872537425637.0015.2531.6148.25
AMBALAL SARABHAI 13.403320574496807.003.1931.2410.21
SABOO SODIUM CH 24.181559983705829.005.5830.0018.60
BEST STEEL LOGISTICS 124.1511538714337247.0028.6029.9395.55
SANGHVI FORGING & EN 42.707618328146.009.2027.4633.50
FERRO ALLOYS 20.9647647210055875.004.5127.4216.45
E-LAND APPAREL 17.9024046430737.003.8527.4014.05
GUJ. BOROSIL LTD 166.4520316533717151.0035.4027.01131.05
MAAN ALUMINIUM LTD. 137.154071557798.0029.1526.99108.00
JOHNSON CONTROLS-HIT 2579.35911523657689.00537.4526.322041.90
BALASORE ALLOYS 85.651483011127568498.0017.2525.2268.40
BATLIBOI LTD. 33.3013961464406.006.7025.1926.60
12345
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
682.00 -0.01 108,054
683.50 -0.01 13,713
241.30 -0.92 200,575
241.35 -0.88 22,611
129.15 -1.11 1,483,924
129.05 -1.11 201,846
3,217.95 -0.27 60,297
3,215.20 -0.52 4,264
628.15 -0.24 142,168
629.05 0.02 22,156
21,538.70 -0.89 2,196
21,617.35 -0.71 139

TOP Market News

The Indian equity benchmark ended lower in choppy trade on Wednesday, tracking mixed cues from Asia peers, led by losses in index ...

Company News

A section of IDBI Bank employees has given two-day strike call beginning October 24. United Forum of IDBI Bank officers and Employ...