Home >> Market >> Price Shockers New
 
Get Quote
 
 
 

Price Shockers

  • Period
As on Jan 20, 2017 12:00AM 
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)Volume in (Nos.)Value (Rs.in Lakhs)Days%ChangePrevious Close
RUCHI SOYA INDS. 27.40278089375682679.007.3536.6620.05
KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC 961.303461233459128.00228.5031.18732.80
BEST EASTERN HOT 36.056860247101.006.9023.6729.15
CARNATION INDUST 71.5018522013672838.0012.9022.0158.60
GODAWARI POWER & ISP 102.1549670349516671.0017.3020.3984.85
PIX TRANSMISSION 113.9018984821851605.0018.7019.6495.20
ARSHIYA 40.1032055712539733.006.2018.2933.90
BHUSHAN STEEL LTD. 50.0588434744726032.007.5017.6342.55
PREMIERLTD. 36.701034954005490.005.3517.0731.35
AJANTA SOYA LTD. 42.25311391334482.006.1016.8736.15
PNEUMATIC HOLDINGS 981.9010371010855.00140.1016.64841.80
CAPTAIN PIPES LTD. 94.006000529875.0013.0016.0581.00
DUKE OFFSHORE LT 115.7015501117381179.0015.3015.24100.40
STL GLOBAL LTD. 17.25699861225662.002.1514.2415.10
YAMINI INVESTMENTS 32.85611901881050.004.0514.0628.80
PRIME FOCUS 83.1014976512807921.0010.1513.9172.95
SHETRON LTD 54.851380297676815.006.6013.6848.25
MAFATLAL IND 316.1015552853556710.0037.4513.44278.65
ASSO. STONE INDU 26.9584328322988105.003.1513.2423.80
ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS 319.20387020129142852.0037.0513.13282.15
ASHIMA LTD. 16.422771474772469.001.9013.0914.52
VARDHMAN INDUSTR 43.504668209518.004.8012.4038.70
ORIENT GREEN POWER C 11.29114920213230712.001.2312.2310.06
12345
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
901.45 -2.51 171,906
902.35 -2.54 16,497
183.75 -1.00 2,066,552
183.70 -1.00 281,687
85.55 -1.72 6,238,368
85.70 -1.49 574,804
2,701.05 0.21 204,961
2,698.35 0.09 12,844
924.45 -2.01 406,380
923.95 -1.94 24,412
21,301.90 0.27 19,780
21,289.60 0.16 635

TOP Market News

The Indian equities ended lower on Friday, weighed down by losses in index heavyweights such as Axis Bank, Adani Ports, Tata Steel...

Company News

One of the associate banks of SBI State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur (SBBJ) on Friday reported a sharp decline of 71.9 per cent in i...