Get Quote
 
 
 

Price Shockers

  • Period
As on Aug 18, 2017 3:59PM 
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)Volume in (Nos.)Value (Rs.in Lakhs)Days%ChangePrevious Close
WALL STREET FINA 39.302410079443232.0012.0043.9627.30
ATHENA CONSTRUCTIONS 29.7027500610875.008.4039.4421.30
PODDAR HOUSING 1320.00846010699710.00266.8525.341053.15
PITTI LAMINATION 64.2536157422657108.0012.4023.9251.85
PUDUMJEE INDUSTRIES 15.284976787520114.002.9323.7212.35
CENTRUM CAPITAL 72.45174531861205759626.0013.6023.1158.85
FIBERWEB (INDIA) 348.00282629100380961.0062.8522.04285.15
KALLAM SPINNING 33.5046952615378072.006.0021.8227.50
MEGHMANI ORGANICS LT 74.505056749363295575.0012.8520.8461.65
AARVEE DENIMS AN 35.551521575296119.006.1020.7129.45
LLOYDS METALS & ENER 18.7532276581077.003.0019.0515.75
COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD 30.6039299112053464.004.7518.3825.85
BHAGIRADHA CHEMI 199.35188133766017.0029.3517.26170.00
INOX WIND LTD. 129.0572544087589339.0017.9016.10111.15
GRAVITA INDIA LTD. 109.9545493450104423.0015.0515.8694.90
TALBROS ENGINEERING 618.853590221467355.0084.1515.74534.70
DQ ENTERTAINMENT (IN 13.99236775532352461.001.8915.6212.10
BEEKAY STEEL INDUS 180.20387456978713.0024.1515.48156.05
SPECTRA INDUSTRI 22.00328764904.002.9015.1819.10
NATH BIO-GENES 398.5015809760561613.0049.4014.15349.10
WALLFORT FINANCI 79.95305372467214.009.7513.8970.20
TRANSCHEM L 29.90193757754.003.3512.6226.55
SUNFLAG IRON 52.6084373243981735.005.6512.0346.95
12345
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
796.55 -1.17 207,648
796.50 -1.36 39,668
270.15 0.33 2,175,670
269.65 0.15 228,061
103.65 -1.57 6,181,540
103.70 -1.52 559,537
2,811.35 -0.51 128,913
2,815.70 -0.18 5,138
1,169.95 -1.34 399,176
1,171.70 -1.37 35,626
22,034.00 -0.02 8,709
22,012.45 -0.22 991

TOP Market News

The Indian equity benchmarks ended lower on Friday, tracking bearish cues from Asian markets, as terrorist attack in Spain and con...

Company News

Bajaj Electricals EPC (TLT) division has bagged an order worth Rs 391.45 crore from Transmission Corporation of Telangana. The sai...