Home >> Market >> Price Shockers New
 
Get Quote
 
 
 

Price Shockers

  • Period
As on Feb 23, 2017 4:01PM 
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)Volume in (Nos.)Value (Rs.in Lakhs)Days%ChangePrevious Close
JINDAL WORLDWIDE 267.753920010430291.0077.9541.07189.80
RAVI KUMAR DISTILLER 13.121803152348257.002.4723.1910.65
OSIAJEE TEXFAB 17.70721187.003.2522.4914.45
OASIS TRADELINK LTD. 110.00786738905417.0019.9522.1590.05
HOV SERVICES LTD. 186.4028358553068735.0033.0521.55153.35
SALONA COTSPIN L 62.653444214904.0010.7020.6051.95
RIBA TEXTILES LI 59.60375662163768.0010.0520.2849.55
KERALA AYURVEDA LTD. 93.2018543217675433.0015.6520.1877.55
ADLABSENTERTAINMENT 88.252736626233277857.0013.1017.4375.15
ARCOTECH LTD. 737.858136860373618.00106.7516.91631.10
JINDAL ST & PWR 116.756290074711319041.0016.5516.52100.20
PEARL POLYMERS 34.951912686653197.004.7515.7330.20
KHAITAN (INDIA) 16.40496281376.002.2215.6614.18
UNIPRO TECHNOLOGIES 14.07387954574.001.9015.6112.17
TIMES GUARANTY 38.25167664107.005.1515.5633.10
BEEKAY NIRYAT 14.201001420.001.8715.1712.33
CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL 53.20890134796342.007.0015.1546.20
TIRUPATI FOAM LT 69.0024016560.009.0015.0060.00
BINNY LTD. 136.10549407417053.0017.6014.85118.50
SALORA INTL. 63.003364211775.008.1014.7554.90
SINDHU TRADE LINKS 20.25120.002.5514.4117.70
KISAN MOULDINGS 87.4518393316034988.0011.0014.3976.45
GRANDEUR PRODUCTS 16.52100016520.002.0714.3314.45
12345
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
845.70 -0.39 382,669
846.45 -0.35 15,643
184.45 2.53 4,030,414
184.25 2.45 346,615
90.55 -2.11 12,335,146
90.60 -1.95 747,894
2,814.10 0.51 605,474
2,812.05 0.44 12,766
1,071.50 0.63 1,400,697
1,070.40 0.60 69,624
21,990.90 -0.32 21,905
21,976.00 -0.42 891

TOP Market News

The Indian equity benchmarks rallied for the sixth straight session on Thursday, but were off day's high due to selling pr...

Company News

Piramal Group flagship firm Piramal Enterprises Ltd (PEL) on Thursday said that it has entered into partnership with Ivanho Cambri...