Home >> Market >> Price Shockers New
 
Get Quote
 
 
 

Price Shockers

  • Period
As on Apr 21, 2017 12:00AM 
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)Volume in (Nos.)Value (Rs.in Lakhs)Days%ChangePrevious Close
BLOOM DEKOR LTD. 74.15217091604158.0022.6543.9851.50
GAYATRI BIOORGANICS 21.551030932195733.006.2540.8515.30
JAY BHARAT MARUT 604.00496634291105780.00168.1538.58435.85
INDIA TOURISM DE 630.15306560185825070.00145.6530.06484.50
MAHALAXMI RUBTEC 61.25793774813313.0013.8029.0847.45
SHIVAM AUTOTECH LTD. 59.30124035572474137.0011.8524.9747.45
PUNJ. COMMUNICA 56.609535543448.0010.6023.0446.00
FRONTIER SPRINGS 63.30726024493150.0011.7522.7951.55
BAJAJ HINDUSTHANSUGA 17.558861256153137308.003.1621.9614.39
RAMA PHOSPHATES 107.3012167712718941.0019.3021.9388.00
WALL STREET FINA 30.30745252256841.005.2520.9625.05
MAHAMAYA STEEL INDUS 103.7019067719211202.0017.9520.9385.75
ACKNIT INDUSTRIES LT 130.108147610364921.0022.5020.91107.60
CHOKSI LAB. LTD 25.0536968925764.004.3020.7220.75
RIGA SUGAR CO.LT 30.1543194513233059.005.1520.6025.00
CORDS CABLE INDUSTRI 108.4020520022036315.0018.5020.5889.90
SUNSHIELD CHEMIC 387.853563713719429.0066.0020.51321.85
BNK CAPITAL MARK 66.05231101489101.0011.1520.3154.90
MATHEW EASOW RES 35.0517565591807.005.8520.0329.20
WOMEN'S NEXT LOUNGER 79.2017400012908000.0013.2020.0066.00
ANAR INDUSTRIES 82.5051844691.0013.3519.3169.15
KITEX GARMENTS 509.109919050959162.0081.5019.06427.60
UTTAM SUGAR MILLS 136.6512049216128682.0020.8518.01115.80
12345
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
874.75 0.89 550,317
874.40 0.81 25,370
237.10 -1.25 4,537,956
236.90 -1.27 405,691
85.25 4.03 18,736,373
85.20 4.03 2,712,027
2,824.30 -0.25 169,580
2,823.90 -0.30 7,998
1,073.90 -0.76 414,806
1,077.80 -0.38 35,264
22,406.25 -0.85 7,336
22,388.80 -0.78 346

TOP Market News

Reversing initial gains, Indian equity benchmarks were trading in the negative territory during the afternoon session on Friday af...

Company News

ACC Ltd country s leading cement producer on Friday reported a fall of 8.9 per cent in it s consolidated net profit after taxes (P...