Get Quote
 
 
 

INDEX COMPOSITION

 
As On Jun 22, 2017 12:00AM NSE Index  
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)Change (%)Mkt Cap (Rs.Cr.)Weight (%)
TATA CONSULTANCY 2394.85-0.47471887.944.73
RELIANCE INDS. 1432.650.74465816.944.67
HDFC BANK 1698-0.04435521.574.37
ITC LTD. 311.30.76378148.043.79
HDFC 1653.81.56262768.542.64
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1094.05-2.61236802.972.38
SBI 294.51.23234819.712.36
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 7316.10.65221004.792.22
INFOSYS 940.15-0.33215947.252.17
ONGC 160.45-2.63205909.262.07
INDIAN OIL CORP 393.5-3.61191079.861.92
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 997.90.59189922.211.91
ICICI BANK 289.6-0.51185693.851.86
L&T 1736.4-1.01162078.431.63
TATA MOTORS LTD. 452.7-1.00153730.161.54
COAL INDIA LTD. 245.7-1.89152516.041.53
BHARTI AIRTEL 366.2-0.29146384.791.47
NTPC 158.95-0.53131389.311.32
12345678910...Last
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
849.75 0.93 591,602
847.60 0.68 18,544
257.30 -1.15 3,234,463
257.40 -1.21 183,433
93.40 -0.32 6,118,660
93.20 -0.53 663,663
2,845.70 1.00 223,966
2,840.45 0.69 15,569
1,154.75 -1.14 312,362
1,154.30 -1.17 30,973
24,286.40 0.25 11,720
24,277.00 -0.09 797

TOP Market News

The key domestic benchmark indices continued to hover in red during the late noon trading session tracking weak cues from the glob...

Company News

Drug firm Wockhardt today said it has settled an ongoing lawsuit over supply contract for a product with Teva Pharmaceuticals. The...