Home >> Market >> Index Composition
 
Get Quote
 
 
 

INDEX COMPOSITION

 
As On Feb 23, 2017 10:04AM NSE Index  
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)Change (%)Mkt Cap (Rs.Cr.)Weight (%)
TATA CONSULTANCY 2465.82.25485868.125.16
RELIANCE INDS. 1209.20.14392247.814.16
HDFC BANK 1410.50.81360845.813.83
ITC LTD. 262.2-0.47317946.723.37
ONGC 196.40.41252044.742.67
INFOSYS 1002.951.29230372.072.44
HDFC 1393.6-0.04220897.992.34
SBI 271.85-0.17216759.722.30
COAL INDIA LTD. 327.6-0.23203354.722.16
INDIAN OIL CORP 389.9-0.04189331.732.01
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 863.8-0.04186950.051.98
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 6062.1-0.29183123.951.94
ICICI BANK 283.3-1.00164916.571.75
SUN PHARMA. 669.3-0.16160583.151.70
TATA MOTORS LTD. 458.2-0.40155590.071.65
BHARTI AIRTEL 3794.99151501.461.61
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 802.80.87147657.381.57
L&T 1472.5-0.30137379.211.46
12345678910...Last
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
849.10 0.01 42,121
846.95 -0.29 4,096
180.95 0.58 308,100
181.30 0.81 47,453
91.35 -1.24 1,332,952
91.30 -1.19 237,019
2,802.50 0.10 28,224
2,798.00 -0.06 2,203
1,066.75 0.18 111,407
1,070.25 0.58 9,074
21,862.75 -0.90 1,724
21,850.00 -0.99 225

TOP Market News

The key domestic benchmark opened higher on Thursday ahead of February F&O expiry due today, undermining weak cues from fellow...

Company News

Telecom giant Bharti Airtel has acquired a strategic equity stake in financial technology company Seynse Technologies for an undis...