Get Quote
 
 
 

INDEX COMPOSITION

 
As On Dec 13, 2017 10:30AM NSE Index  
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)Change (%)Mkt Cap (Rs.Cr.)Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 919.950.48582610.355.33
TATA CONSULTANCY 2618.950.26501342.354.58
HDFC BANK 1825.10.29471980.544.32
ITC LTD. 258.65-1.11315178.282.88
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1311.25-0.26283817.252.59
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 9123-0.09275587.642.52
SBI 315.9-0.80272686.472.49
HDFC 1706.6-0.25272356.082.49
ONGC 185.91.42238569.842.18
INFOSYS 1016.20.56233420.462.13
BHARTI AIRTEL 527.10.62210702.961.93
ICICI BANK 303.95-1.19195103.101.78
INDIAN OIL CORP 401.51.62194964.581.78
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1001.40.10190690.001.74
L&T 1200.6-0.19168207.861.54
COAL INDIA LTD. 263.05-0.13163285.901.49
NTPC 175.8-0.06144955.261.33
WIPRO LTD 286.7-0.38139528.021.28
12345678910...Last
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
775.15 0.49 78,446
774.20 0.44 1,375
242.35 -0.88 264,950
242.50 -0.72 7,955
114.60 0.70 3,811,890
114.60 0.66 318,137
3,164.05 -0.05 87,158
3,165.45 -0.10 2,398
689.90 -1.13 144,739
693.75 -0.52 13,992
20,077.70 0.63 3,227
20,037.40 0.56 172

TOP Market News

The Indian equities were trading lower with marginal losses in early morning trade on Wednesday, tracking mixed trend across globa...

Company News

The company reported standalone net profit of Rs 2.35 crore for the quarter ended September 30 2017 as compared to Rs 1.61 crore i...