Get Quote
 
 
 

INDEX COMPOSITION

 
As On Apr 28, 2017 12:00AM NSE Index  
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)Change (%)Mkt Cap (Rs.Cr.)Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 1395.2-1.01453609.384.60
TATA CONSULTANCY 2273.15-1.28447907.834.54
HDFC BANK 1546.5-1.40396297.704.02
ITC LTD. 278-2.72337697.253.43
HDFC 1537.15-1.87244202.742.48
ONGC 186.554.15239404.002.43
SBI 289.752.73231032.292.34
INDIAN OIL CORP 440.05-0.73213684.102.17
INFOSYS 918.95-0.68211077.732.14
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 934.95-1.30202355.872.05
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 6524.852.36197102.712.00
COAL INDIA LTD. 276.650.91171727.971.74
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 901.95-1.60166039.781.68
L&T 1749.8-0.95163303.811.66
ICICI BANK 278.51.58162221.121.65
TATA MOTORS LTD. 458.90.77155827.771.58
SUN PHARMA. 641.950.77154022.501.56
BHARTI AIRTEL 355.5-0.67142107.571.44
12345678910...Last
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
890.10 0.81 303,683
888.80 0.77 22,304
244.00 -1.65 1,879,173
244.10 -1.51 197,174
85.40 -1.50 6,949,719
85.45 -1.44 850,189
2,864.00 -0.07 136,681
2,868.35 0.27 10,227
1,144.75 0.88 654,230
1,144.00 0.89 52,852
22,991.60 2.08 12,765
22,929.15 1.52 3,263

TOP Market News

The key domestic benchmark indices continued to reel under pressure during the late noon trading session on broad based selling as...

Company News

Cement company Kesoram Industries Ltd on Friday reported its standalone net loss at Rs 74.51 crore for the fourth quarter ended Ma...