Get Quote
 
 
 

INDEX COMPOSITION

 
As On Oct 19, 2017 12:00AM NSE Index  
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)Change (%)Mkt Cap (Rs.Cr.)Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 909.9-0.50591838.465.51
TATA CONSULTANCY 2583.9-0.10494632.774.60
HDFC BANK 1848.4-1.07477625.934.45
ITC LTD. 269.65-0.25328532.033.06
HDFC 1745.75-0.33278464.752.59
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1257.7-0.49272226.472.53
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 7731.1-0.68233541.122.17
ONGC 172.05-1.37220795.812.06
INFOSYS 926.950.28212915.291.98
SBI 242.75-0.41209543.021.95
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1077.75-1.65205204.061.91
INDIAN OIL CORP 409.65-0.47198922.151.85
BHARTI AIRTEL 473.752.55189376.831.76
COAL INDIA LTD. 285.8-1.44177407.751.65
ICICI BANK 257.85-2.01165458.331.54
L&T 1139.75-0.14159627.181.49
TATA MOTORS LTD. 426.95-1.44144985.851.35
NTPC 175.05-1.68144697.701.35
12345678910...Last
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
682.00 -0.01 108,054
683.50 -0.01 13,713
241.30 -0.92 200,575
241.35 -0.88 22,611
129.15 -1.11 1,483,924
129.05 -1.11 201,846
3,217.95 -0.27 60,297
3,215.20 -0.52 4,264
628.15 -0.24 142,168
629.05 0.02 22,156
21,538.70 -0.89 2,196
21,617.35 -0.71 139

TOP Market News

The Indian equity benchmark ended lower in choppy trade on Wednesday, tracking mixed cues from Asia peers, led by losses in index ...

Company News

A section of IDBI Bank employees has given two-day strike call beginning October 24. United Forum of IDBI Bank officers and Employ...