Home >> Market >> Index Composition
 
Get Quote
 
 
 

INDEX COMPOSITION

 
As On Mar 24, 2017 9:35AM NSE Index  
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)Change (%)Mkt Cap (Rs.Cr.)Weight (%)
TATA CONSULTANCY 2453.75-0.27483493.765.06
RELIANCE INDS. 1271.3-0.16412392.204.32
HDFC BANK 1431.80.06366551.803.84
ITC LTD. 281.351.35341496.053.58
ONGC 192.5-0.57247039.782.59
INFOSYS 1034.95-0.53237722.292.49
HDFC 1465.950.64232490.492.44
SBI 272.051.32216919.192.27
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 902.20.02195260.862.05
COAL INDIA LTD. 297.650.59184763.531.94
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 6021-0.23181882.401.91
INDIAN OIL CORP 373.1-0.98181173.811.90
SUN PHARMA. 703.20.01168718.161.77
TATA MOTORS LTD. 471.1-0.38159970.501.68
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 867-0.13159517.971.67
ICICI BANK 273.052.29158980.191.67
L&T 1545.70.12144208.521.51
BHARTI AIRTEL 342.91.30137070.851.44
12345678910...Last
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
891.00 1.13 138,145
889.00 0.91 15,840
205.90 -0.29 352,286
205.45 -0.51 33,093
87.80 0.86 511,396
87.95 0.80 100,025
2,862.00 -0.14 21,516
2,863.05 -0.06 421
1,015.50 0.71 93,993
1,012.50 0.49 7,978
22,993.60 0.05 726
22,903.95 -0.30 26

TOP Market News

The key domestic benchmarks opened higher in the morning trading session amid positive trading across Asian markets. Traders also ...

Company News

State-owned electricity generater NTPC Ltd on Thursday said it has commissioned three units of different projects namely 20 MW uni...