Get Quote
 
 
 

INDEX COMPOSITION

 
As On Aug 18, 2017 12:00AM NSE Index  
Company NameLast Price (Rs.)Change (%)Mkt Cap (Rs.Cr.)Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 1575.40.52512251.674.97
TATA CONSULTANCY 2513.81.13481213.614.67
HDFC BANK 1752.15-0.75450982.974.38
ITC LTD. 281.850.66342508.783.33
HDFC 1735.05-1.37276376.082.68
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1202.22.11260211.932.53
SBI 278.7-0.76240575.242.34
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 7598.80.21229544.602.23
INFOSYS 923.25-9.56212065.422.06
INDIAN OIL CORP 427.350.24207517.102.02
ONGC 160.90.18206486.752.01
ICICI BANK 293.150.00187992.111.83
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 983.55-0.55187218.831.82
BHARTI AIRTEL 4211.11168290.541.63
L&T 1130.6-0.29158298.101.54
COAL INDIA LTD. 243.35-1.45151057.301.47
NTPC 173.4-1.92143333.791.39
WIPRO LTD 288.1-0.08140193.741.36
12345678910...Last
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
796.55 -1.17 207,648
796.50 -1.36 39,668
270.15 0.33 2,175,670
269.65 0.15 228,061
103.65 -1.57 6,181,540
103.70 -1.52 559,537
2,811.35 -0.51 128,913
2,815.70 -0.18 5,138
1,169.95 -1.34 399,176
1,171.70 -1.37 35,626
22,034.00 -0.02 8,709
22,012.45 -0.22 991

TOP Market News

The Indian equity benchmarks ended lower on Friday, tracking bearish cues from Asian markets, as terrorist attack in Spain and con...

Company News

Bajaj Electricals EPC (TLT) division has bagged an order worth Rs 391.45 crore from Transmission Corporation of Telangana. The sai...