Home >> Market >> Historical Returns
 
Get Quote
 
 
 

Historical Returns

 
  • Report
  • Group
  • Option
  • Period
It gives Historical Returns for all BSE and NSE Stocks for different Periods. Click on the Company name to get detailed quotes page.
Company NameClosing Prices As OnGain/Loss
24/01/201723/12/2016(Rs.)(%)
Maha Rashtra Ape 99.6034.3565.25189.95
Bharatiya Global Inf 20.087.5712.51165.25
Manaksia Industries 24.7913.0811.7189.52
Adi Rasayan Limi 27.2514.4512.8088.58
Hisar Metal Indu 44.6524.7519.9080.40
Faze Three Ltd. 95.7553.2042.5579.98
RPP Infra Projects L 312.35174.05138.3079.45
Sharp India 102.5058.2044.3076.11
Godawari Power & Isp 101.7058.8042.9072.95
Shri Keshav Cements 133.2577.4055.8572.15
Radhe Developers 28.7016.8511.8570.32
Electrosteel Steels 5.543.262.2869.93
Universal Cables 115.5069.2546.2566.78
Sysco Industries Ltd 43.3526.1017.2566.09
Niraj Cement Structu 28.0517.0011.0565.00
Sankhya Info 44.2527.0017.2563.88
AtlasCycles(Haryana) 552.25338.55213.7063.12
Fertilisers & Ch 37.2522.9014.3562.66
12345678910...Last
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
858.10 -1.44 591,694
861.20 -1.26 25,838
185.05 0.19 2,431,531
185.00 0.16 112,758
88.70 2.78 10,324,396
88.75 2.84 1,267,289
2,798.95 3.42 270,474
2,796.10 3.28 37,938
941.25 0.66 254,220
940.20 0.60 25,049
21,819.45 2.60 11,537
21,780.15 2.55 1,096

TOP Market News

The Indian equities settled the day on positive note ahead of expiry of January derivative contracts tomorrow and Union Budget tha...

Company News

TVS Motor Company Ltd one of India s leading two-wheeler maker on Tuesday reported an increase of 10.4 per cent in its standalone ...