Get Quote
 
 
 

Historical Returns

 
  • Report
  • Group
  • Option
  • Period
It gives Historical Returns for all BSE and NSE Stocks for different Periods. Click on the Company name to get detailed quotes page.
Company NameClosing Prices As OnGain/Loss
20/09/201721/08/2017(Rs.)(%)
California Softw 16.385.9510.43175.29
Bombay Dyeing 202.7575.70127.05167.83
Transcorp Inter 44.5519.2525.30131.42
HEG Ltd. 992.35473.10519.25109.75
Arfin India 1,012.65489.95522.70106.68
Mirc Electronics 28.8814.0514.83105.55
Himachal F. Comm 32.5015.8516.65105.04
Capri Global Capital 132.3564.7067.65104.55
Tainwala Chem. 148.0573.2574.80102.11
Anik Industries 56.5528.5028.0598.42
Shivalik Bimetal 147.7075.6072.1095.37
Polo Hotels Limi 13.667.006.6695.14
SORIL Holdings 61.1531.3529.8095.05
Tin Plate Co. 268.65138.10130.5594.53
Salona Cotspin L 112.3558.0054.3593.70
Ashirwad Capital 5.192.702.4992.22
Cinevista L 16.458.907.5584.83
Hind. Food 325.60176.40149.2084.58
12345678910...Last
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
780.00 0.01 394,726
779.55 -0.01 7,604
262.25 1.45 5,085,001
262.25 1.41 407,307
119.35 1.02 8,463,597
119.30 0.97 514,700
3,090.55 -0.80 179,312
3,088.10 -0.88 7,125
1,266.05 -0.08 746,282
1,265.45 -0.20 30,901
21,823.40 -0.13 7,204
21,788.60 -0.31 278

TOP Market News

The Indian equity benchmark continues lackluster trade for the second session on Wednesday and closed marginally lower in choppy s...

Company News

State-owned construction firm NBCC will launch about 1 000 flats for sale in this festival season and is in discussion with the go...