Home >> Market >> Historical Returns
 
Get Quote
 
 
 

Historical Returns

 
  • Report
  • Group
  • Option
  • Period
It gives Historical Returns for all BSE and NSE Stocks for different Periods. Click on the Company name to get detailed quotes page.
Company NameClosing Prices As OnGain/Loss
02/12/201601/11/2016(Rs.)(%)
DCM Financial 6.512.284.23185.52
Phyto Chem (Indi 49.9529.2520.7070.76
MPS Infotecnics 0.220.130.0969.23
TVS Electronics 174.70109.1065.6060.12
Bronze Trading 49.2032.1017.1053.27
Comfort Commotrade L 18.4012.076.3352.44
Swan Energy Ltd. 157.45104.8552.6050.16
Andhra Petro 26.9518.178.7848.32
Ideal Texbuild 103.0071.0531.9544.96
Thomas Scott (India) 17.8512.505.3542.80
Welplace Portfol 55.3038.7516.5542.70
SRS Real Infrastruct 25.4517.887.5742.33
Lloyds Steels Ind. 1.911.360.5540.44
Phaarmasia Ltd. 24.9517.807.1540.16
RS Software (India) 98.4070.4527.9539.67
Shyam Century Ferro 11.288.093.1939.43
Adinath Textile 3.752.701.0538.88
Envair Electrodyne 25.0018.156.8537.74
12345678910...Last
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
924.35 -2.14 168,731
924.15 -2.12 10,886
182.05 -3.24 1,875,276
182.40 -3.00 151,670
74.70 -3.68 17,264,782
74.75 -3.73 1,920,151
2,701.35 0.24 220,351
2,702.45 0.64 18,365
872.95 -2.77 790,966
873.05 -2.75 58,373
20,361.65 -0.10 10,905
20,330.65 -0.16 1,846

TOP Market News

The Indian benchmark indices ended on bearish note for the second straight session on Friday, dragged by auto, financials, consume...

Company News

The Reserve Bank of India has today notified that Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs)/Foreign Portfolios Investors (FPIs) can n...